Friday, September 24, 2010

2010 New Chicago DJ Music Update, Week 34 of 52

Chicago DJ new music update post 34 and the beginning of our 100+ blog entry run :)

So I'm behind again, what's new, and have a few new music updates to get to you so let's get right to it! Hopefully this will give you something to do inside since today's weather is WINDY with WIND, LOL!


If you've been listening to the radio, at all, in the past few weeks I'm sure you've heard my brand new, "world's dumbest" song, "Like A G6" and I have to know do you agree? The rhythm and melody aren't bad but the lyrics and repetition is mind numbing. If you're not even sure what I'm talking about it appears on this edition of the Chicago DJ new music update and you can check it out on iTunes, just search for "Like A G6". Besides, really? If you're going to sing about a car why the G6? It's a Grand Am for cryin' out loud, LOL!

Anyway, here's the latest music in your favorite Chicago DJ's hands as of last month. The 34th installment of the new music update has 54 brand new songs with 188 minutes of continuous new music, that ought to keep you busy for a few hours ;) Here they are:

(Love Is Like A) Heatwave [Edit] - Phil Collins - 84
4th Of July (Fireworks) [WAWA Radio Edit] - Kelis - 128
As She's Walking Away - Zac Brown Band Feat. Alan Jackson - 92
Blame - Cavo - 100
Can I Spend The Night [Album Version] - John Swanson Feat. Cal Bennett - 100
Come On - Mushroomhead - 155
Crazy - James - 125
Cross My Heart - Marianas Trench - 82
Do You Think Of Me? [Album Version] - Daisy Mallory - 120
Dream Life [Album Version] - Fingerprints - 105
Dreamer [Radio Edit - Long Version] - Marc Antoine - 120
Dreamer [Radio Edit - Short Version] - Marc Antoine - 120
Dynamite - Taio Cruz - 120
Ease Up [Full Mix] - Craig Sharmat - 80
Erase Me - Kid Cudi Feat. Kanye West - 94
Fall In Love - Estelle Feat. Nas - 120
Fire With Fire [Digital Dog Radio Edit] - Scissor Sisters - 132
For Another Day - Nikki Yanofsky - 53
G.R.I.N.D. - Asher Roth - 123
Georgia Clay - Josh Kelley - 107
Gone Already - Faith Evans - 75
I Don't Wanna Dance [Album Version] - Hey Monday - 72
I Like It [Remix] - Enrique Iglesias Feat. T.I. - 129
I Refuse [Album Version] - Josh Wilson - 129
I'd Do Anything - John Butler Trio - 97
Lay It Down [Clean] - Lloyd - 78
Lay It Down [Super Clean] - Lloyd - 78
Life Won't Wait [Radio Edit] - Ozzy Osbourne - 86
Like A G6 - Far East Movement Feat. Cataracs & Dev - 125
Like It's Her Birthday - Good Charlotte - 110
Misery - Maroon 5 - 103
Mississippi's Cryin' [Single Edit] - Margaret Durante - 85
My Best Theory - Jimmy Eat World - 120
My Shadow [Radio Edit] - Keane - 99
Ocean - 22-20s - 71
One (Your Name) [Radio Edit] - Swedish House Mafia Feat. Pharrell - 125
Please Don't Go - Mike Posner - 121
Right Above It [Clean] - Lil Wayne Feat. Drake - 76
Second Chance - El DeBarge - 71
Secret [Single Mix] - Seal - 64
September [Main] - Daughtry - 75
Share My Life - Kem - 75
Sound Of Sunshine - Michael Franti & Spearhead - 97
Sweet Disposition - Temper Trap - 129
Take Five [Album Version] - Dennis Nelson - 100
That's Beautiful To Me [Radio Edit] - Jaron And The Long Road To Love - 75
The Sex Is Good - Saving Abel - 121
This Ain't A Scene - Henry Clay People - 115
Trillionaire - Bun B Feat. T-Pain - 71
Turn It On [Radio Edit] - Default - 95
We Will Worship You - Carlos Whittaker - 78
Welcome Home [Rock Version] - Rehab - 108
Whiskey Walk [Radio Edit] - American Bang - 83
You Can Still Wear White [White Wedding Radio Edit] - Matt Kennon - 96


A few weeks back someone wanted to be a billionaire, now we're stepping up and it's trillionaire, LOL! Greed, ya gotta love it ;)


Be sure to check out our entire music list online at http://music.simplicitydj.com

Until next time, Peace!

http://www.funchicagoweddings.com/ - The FUN Chicago DJ http://www.simplicityentertainment.com/
http://www.simplicitydj.com/
http://www.adthedj.com/ - Be Our Friend on Facebook

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your comment. Be sure to etll everyone to stop by our little slice of the blog world!